Novice HL, 2014-2015 (Greater London Hockey Association)

PrintNovice HL Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Mar 22
    Novice A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1SSE B2651010
    2Oakridge B2651010
    3North London C263217
    4West London B261235
    5North London A261324
    6SSE A261324
    7West London A261502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:15P
    SSE B25SSE A26
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    SSE B25West London A20
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    West London A20Oakridge B21
    Feb 21
    12:30P
    Oakridge B27West London B20
    Feb 21
    3:15P
    West London A26SSE A25
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    North London C25North London A20
    Feb 28
    1:00P
    North London C23West London A22
    Feb 28
    2:00P
    SSE A22North London A22
    Feb 28
    5:15P
    Oakridge B20SSE B22
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    SSE B23North London C22
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    SSE A22Oakridge B25
    Mar 07
    6:15P
    North London A21SSE B24
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    Oakridge B26North London C21
    Mar 08
    12:30P
    SSE A24West London B24
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    North London A20Oakridge B21
    Mar 13
    7:45P
    North London A22West London B22
    Mar 14
    3:15P
    North London C27SSE A22
    Mar 14
    4:15P
    West London B21SSE B25
    Mar 21
    12:30P
    West London B25West London A20
    Mar 22
    3:30P
    West London B21North London C21
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    West London A24North London A25
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    Novice A Semi 1

    Carling A - 1:00pm 1st Place VS 4th Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    1:00P
    West London B23SSE B25
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    Novice A Semi 2

    Carling A - 2:00pm 2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    2:00P
    North London C20Oakridge B23
  • Mar 29-Mar 29
    Novice A Final

    Kinsmen B 9:30am Winner Semi 1 VS Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    9:30A
    Oakridge B23SSE B24
  • Feb 09-Mar 25
    Novice B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West London C254019
    2Oakridge A253206
    3North London B253206
    4LMHA A252304
    5North London D251224
    6West London D250411
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    LMHA A23North London D21
    Feb 21
    9:00A
    West London C25Oakridge A21
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    North London B24West London D21
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    West London C22North London B21
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    Oakridge A23LMHA A21
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Oakridge A20North London D25
    Mar 07
    12:30P
    West London D23West London C27
    Mar 07
    5:00P
    North London B21Oakridge A24
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    North London D24North London B26
    Mar 14
    1:30P
    North London B24LMHA A23
    Mar 15
    4:30P
    Oakridge A26West London D21
    Mar 21
    11:30A
    LMHA A24West London C26
    Mar 22
    1:30P
    LMHA A22West London D21
    Mar 22
    2:30P
    North London D22West London C22
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    West London D22North London D22
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    Novice B Semi 1

    Carling B - 1:30pm 1st Place VS 4th Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    1:30P
    LMHA A20West London C25
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    Novice B Semi 2

    Carling B - 2:30pm 2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    2:30P
    North London B22Oakridge A24
  • Mar 29-Mar 29
    Novice B Final

    Kinsmen B 8:30am Winner Semi 1 VS Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    8:30A
    Oakridge A23West London C24
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
N2310Feb 146:15 PMSSE Wild B25-6SSE Wild A2Nichols (C)
N2316Feb 151:30 PMSSE Wild B25-0West London Hawks A2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2309Feb 176:30 PMWest London Hawks A20-1Oakridge Aeros B2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2326Feb 197:00 PMLMHA Thunder A23-1North London Nationals D2Medway
N2330Feb 219:00 AMWest London Hawks C25-1Oakridge Aeros A2Oakridge
N2335Feb 2112:00 PMNorth London Nationals B24-1West London Hawks D2Kinsmen Arena (A)
N2320Feb 2112:30 PMOakridge Aeros B27-0West London Hawks B2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2311Feb 213:15 PMWest London Hawks A26-5SSE Wild A2Nichols (C)
N2303Feb 215:30 PMNorth London Nationals C25-0North London Nationals A2Carling (B)
N2324Feb 276:00 PMWest London Hawks C22-1North London Nationals B2Stronach (A)
N2318Feb 281:00 PMNorth London Nationals C23-2West London Hawks A2Kinsmen Arena (A)
N2323Feb 281:30 PMOakridge Aeros A23-1LMHA Thunder A2Argyle (B)
N2301Feb 282:00 PMSSE Wild A22-2North London Nationals A2Carling (A)
N2315Feb 285:15 PMOakridge Aeros B20-2SSE Wild B2Nichols (C)
N2305Mar 0112:00 PMSSE Wild B23-2North London Nationals C2Kinsmen Arena (A)
N2327Mar 057:30 PMOakridge Aeros A20-5North London Nationals D2Carling (B)
N2333Mar 0712:30 PMWest London Hawks D23-7West London Hawks C2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2307Mar 074:00 PMSSE Wild A22-5Oakridge Aeros B2Oakridge
N2329Mar 075:00 PMNorth London Nationals B21-4Oakridge Aeros A2Oakridge
N2313Mar 076:15 PMNorth London Nationals A21-4SSE Wild B2Nichols (C)
N2304Mar 0812:00 PMOakridge Aeros B26-1North London Nationals C2Kinsmen Arena (A)
N2321Mar 0812:30 PMSSE Wild A24-4West London Hawks B2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2308Mar 117:00 PMNorth London Nationals A20-1Oakridge Aeros B2Oakridge
N2325Mar 117:00 PMNorth London Nationals D24-6North London Nationals B2Stronach (A)
N2319Mar 137:45 PMNorth London Nationals A22-2West London Hawks B2Western Fair (Tony's Pizza)
N2322Mar 141:30 PMNorth London Nationals B24-3LMHA Thunder A2Argyle (B)
N2312Mar 143:15 PMNorth London Nationals C27-2SSE Wild A2Nichols (C)
N2314Mar 144:15 PMWest London Hawks B21-5SSE Wild B2Nichols (C)
N2336Mar 154:30 PMOakridge Aeros A26-1West London Hawks D2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2331Mar 2111:30 AMLMHA Thunder A24-6West London Hawks C2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2317Mar 2112:30 PMWest London Hawks B25-0West London Hawks A2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2334Mar 221:30 PMLMHA Thunder A22-1West London Hawks D2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2332Mar 222:30 PMNorth London Nationals D22-2West London Hawks C2Kinsmen Arena (B)
N2306Mar 223:30 PMWest London Hawks B21-1North London Nationals C2Stronach (B)
N2302Mar 227:00 PMWest London Hawks A24-5North London Nationals A2Carling (A)
N2328Mar 236:30 PMWest London Hawks D22-2North London Nationals D2Carling (B)
SF-13Mar 281:00 PMWest London Hawks B23-5SSE Wild B2Carling (A)
SF-17Mar 281:30 PMLMHA Thunder A20-5West London Hawks C2Carling (B)
SF-14Mar 282:00 PMNorth London Nationals C20-3Oakridge Aeros B2Carling (A)
SF-18Mar 282:30 PMNorth London Nationals B22-4Oakridge Aeros A2Carling (B)
F-2Mar 298:30 AMOakridge Aeros A23-4West London Hawks C2Kinsmen Arena (B)
F-4Mar 299:30 AMOakridge Aeros B23-4SSE Wild B2Kinsmen Arena (B)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 30, 3:04 AM, Next Update: Nov 09, 3:04 AM
Novice HL Standings
View Another Group
Printed from glha.ca on Friday, October 30, 2020 at 3:47 PM