Minor Novice HL, 2014-2015 (Greater London Hockey Association)

PrintAll Minor Novice HL Standings
Jump To:
Minor Novice HL Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1SSE Wild 21161033230.71960410.5948-1-1WON 2
2SSE Wild 11161042220.68870420.6256-2-2TIED 1
3North London Nationals 1116943210.65676480.6135-3-2TIED 1
4Oakridge Aeros 1116844200.62570490.5885-2-3WON 3
5Oakridge Aeros 4116844200.62572630.5335-3-2LOST 1
6West London Hawks 3116961190.59465510.5605-4-1LOST 2
7West London Hawks 1116763170.53165350.6505-3-2WON 1
8North London Nationals 3116763170.53147400.5405-3-2WON 2
9North London Nationals 2116565150.46949510.4905-4-1LOST 4
10West London Hawks 2116574140.43839430.4762-5-3TIED 1
11LMHA Thunder 1116682140.43851640.4434-4-2LOST 1
12Oakridge Aeros 21165101110.34447630.4273-7-0WON 1
13LMHA Thunder 2116493110.34454540.5001-6-3TIED 3
14Oakridge Aeros 3116016000.000131340.0880-10-0LOST 16

Minor Novice HL Playdowns

Bracket

  • Feb 02-Mar 22
    Minor Novice A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West London 11640210
    2North London 11651010
    3SSE 2163217
    4SSE 1162315
    5Oakridge 4162315
    6West London 3161413
    7Oakridge 1161502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    9:30A
    West London 315Oakridge 111
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    Oakridge 413SSE 213
    Feb 21
    9:00A
    Oakridge 111North London 114
    Feb 21
    11:00A
    West London 1114Oakridge 410
    Feb 21
    12:00P
    SSE 213SSE 110
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    North London 113West London 1114
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Oakridge 114Oakridge 418
    Feb 28
    12:00P
    Oakridge 115SSE 112
    Feb 28
    1:00P
    North London 115SSE 213
    Mar 01
    12:30P
    SSE 112West London 112
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Oakridge 415West London 314
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    SSE 114North London 115
    Mar 07
    11:00A
    SSE 119Oakridge 413
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    SSE 214Oakridge 110
    Mar 08
    2:30P
    North London 1110West London 311
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    Oakridge 411North London 1110
    Mar 14
    11:00A
    West London 116Oakridge 110
    Mar 15
    1:30P
    SSE 114West London 313
    Mar 15
    5:00P
    West London 116SSE 211
    Mar 21
    2:15P
    West London 310SSE 213
    Mar 22
    12:30P
    West London 314West London 114
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    Minor Novice A Semi 1

    Carling B - 11:30am 1st Place VS 4th Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    11:30A
    SSE 112West London 113
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    Minor Novice A Semi 2

    Carling B - 12:30pm 2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    12:30P
    SSE 213North London 116
  • Mar 29-Mar 29
    Minor Novice A Final

    Kinsmen A 9:00am Winner Semi 1 VS Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    9:00A
    North London 111West London 115
  • Feb 02-Mar 22
    Minor Novice B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West London 21650111
    2LMHA 1164119
    3North London 3163039
    4North London 2162226
    5LMHA 2162404
    6Oakridge 3161502
    7Oakridge 2160511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    1:00P
    LMHA 114Oakridge 311
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    LMHA 211North London 312
    Feb 14
    1:30P
    Oakridge 311North London 212
    Feb 14
    2:30P
    Oakridge 211North London 313
    Feb 21
    11:00A
    North London 315Oakridge 310
    Feb 21
    3:30P
    Oakridge 214North London 214
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    LMHA 212North London 213
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    LMHA 111West London 214
    Feb 28
    11:00A
    West London 215Oakridge 310
    Feb 28
    11:30A
    North London 212LMHA 116
    Feb 28
    12:30P
    Oakridge 212LMHA 216
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    North London 213North London 313
    Mar 07
    11:30A
    North London 312LMHA 112
    Mar 07
    12:30P
    Oakridge 312LMHA 214
    Mar 07
    1:00P
    West London 216Oakridge 212
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    North London 211West London 215
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Oakridge 313Oakridge 212
    Mar 14
    12:30P
    LMHA 214LMHA 115
    Mar 15
    12:30P
    North London 312West London 212
    Mar 21
    4:00P
    LMHA 117Oakridge 212
    Mar 22
    1:30P
    West London 213LMHA 211
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    Minor Novice B Semi 1

    Carling A - 11:00am 1st Place VS 4th Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    11:00A
    North London 210West London 216
  • Mar 28-Mar 28
    Minor Novice B Semi 2

    Carling A - 12:00pm 2nd Place VS 3rd Place

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    12:00P
    North London 312LMHA 113
  • Mar 29-Mar 29
    Minor Novice B Final

    Kinsmen A 8:00am Winner Semi 1 VS Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    8:00A
    LMHA 111West London 213

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 19, 3:06 AM.
Minor Novice HL Standings
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(774 per day)
Printed from glha.ca on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 1:12 AM